2024-07-20 00:01:23 UTC+8
SHOPPING CART

No products in the cart.

SEARCH
Search Discovery

Help Center

User Privacy Policy

Mulebuy User Privacy Policy

Protecting the security of your personal information is a top priority for us, and we take your trust in us seriously. We will never sell or share your personal information with third parties. We will maintain the confidentiality and privacy of any personal information you provide to us, only using it for the purposes outlined in our policy. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, feel free to reach out to us at any time through the Mulebuy online customer service or official service account.

Applicable Law

We are committed to protecting your personal information and the rights set out in this Policy reflect your rights under applicable laws. Applicable laws for the purpose of this Policy means: (a) the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2013; (b) General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (“GDPR”) until such time as it might cease to apply in the UK; and (c) to the extent applicable, any legislation ratifying or otherwise adopting the GDPR in the UK, and any applicable associated or supplementary data protection laws or regulations. We recognize that as an international business, some of our customers are resident in jurisdictions other than England and Wales. In certain circumstances, local laws of these jurisdictions, may by way of their application, afford rights to a customer in respect of the personal data that they provide to us. We anticipate that the rights set out in this Policy also provide you with such protection in relation to your personal information. Please do e-mail our Data Protection Officer at [email protected] to discuss any additional questions you may have.

1. What personal information do we collect?

By visiting our website, you have the option of remaining anonymous. However, if you wish to fully experience our services, you’ll need to register for an account, which requires providing us with personal information such as your name, email, password, etc.

When you use our website, we collect the personal information you provide, including your purchase and service account information, as well as data obtained through cookies and other computer-related information. We take the security of your personal information seriously and will not sell or share it with third parties. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, you can reach out to us at any time through our online customer service system or official account.

2. How do we use your personal information?

We value your privacy and security and will never disclose or sell any of your personal information to third parties. The information you provide us with will be used to enhance your experience with our services, including:

  1. Contacting you through email and providing you with various services such as order updates, package information, and after-sales support.
  2. Keeping you informed of platform activities and promotions through emails and internal messages, including offering you coupons, shipping discounts, and special deals and providing opportunities to use services from third-party partners.

You have the option to opt-out of these notifications at any time by logging into your Mulebuy account and adjusting your preferences in the settings section.

We want to assure you that your personal information will not be shared with advertisers without your consent. Additionally, we do not collect personal data from children or individuals who do not have the legal capacity to act on their own, without the consent, knowledge, and supervision of a guardian.

3. How long will we keep your information?

Once you have registered a Mulebuy account, your personal information will be kept permanently. If you wish to cancel your account, please contact our online customer service.

4. Policy Update

To enhance your experience with our products and services, we continually strive to improve and advance our offerings. As we update our services and business practices, we may also update our privacy policy to reflect these changes. Please regularly check this page for the latest information and policy updates.

5. Contact us

If you have any questions about the Privacy Statement, please contact: [email protected]

Company Name: mulebuy LLC
Registered Number: 16185888
Registered Address: 125 E Riverwalk Pueblo CO 81003 US